Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Feed Supplement (Minerals Plu...

The RAJASTHAN LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD (RLDB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Feed Supplement (Minerals Plus Vitamins) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RLDB_476118_1 | Ref ID: 121882113). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31570000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 631400.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Feed Supplement (Minerals Plus Vitamins)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121882113

Notice Ref. No.: 3173

Tender Value: ₹ 31570000

Tender EMD: ₹ 631400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF FEED SUPPLEMENT (Minerals Plus Vitamins)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RLDB (Livestock Board)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Minerals Plus Vitamins for animals
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 31, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 15, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections