Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement, Fabrication, Delivery, Testing,...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement, Fabrication, Delivery, Testing, Installation, Erection, Air Flow Balancing and Functional Testing of Ventilation Work Package for Block-102A, Block-102B, Block-105 and Block1... in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_911362_1 | Ref ID: 144935082). The estimated tender value is ₹ 614915229, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7149152.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement, Fabrication, Delivery, Testing, Installation, Erection, Air Flow Balancing and Functional Testing of Ventilation Work Package for Block-102A, Block-102B, Block-105 and Block1...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144935082

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/NRB/INRPC/PD/MPT559/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 614915229

Tender EMD: ₹ 7149152

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement, Fabrication, Delivery, Testing, Installation, Erection, Air Flow Balancing and Functional Testing of Ventilation Work Package for Block-102A, Block-102B, Block-105 and Block106 at Inrpc Barc Site
Procurement, Fabrication, Delivery, Testing, Installation, Erection, Air flow balancing and functional testing of Ventilation work package for Block-102A, Block-102B, Block-105 and Block106 at INRPC, BARC Site
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Construction - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Mechanical Ventilation work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 910
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 49, 152
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 49, 15, 229
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections