Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ethyl Mercaptan, Qty: 7600

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ethyl Mercaptan, Qty: 7600 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891322 | Ref ID: 148288364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl ethyl ketone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl ethyl ketone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Ethyl Mercaptan, Qty: 7600

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Ethyl Mercaptan
BOQ Title: Methyl ethyl ketone
Quantity Required: 7600
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethyl Acetate, ETHYL ACETATE- ONGC, Ethyl Ester 38% Ec (2-4-D) (V2), Methyl ethyl ketone, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose (ONGC), Fenoxaprop p ethyl 5% + Chlorimuron ethyl 0.6% + Pretilachlor 50% ME (Microemulsion), Pretilachlor 6% + Pyrazosulfuron Ethyl 0.15% (Herbicide), Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections