Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement, Erection, Testing and Commissio...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work for Augmentation of the Existing 2.7 Mld Stp with Moving Bed Biological Reactor (Mbbr) System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_245188_1 | Ref ID: 127690028).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work for Augmentation of the Existing 2.7 Mld Stp with Moving Bed Biological Reactor (Mbbr) System

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127690028

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/EMPC 1/CMM/Works and Service/00020/Capital

Tender Value: ₹ 100395020

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT, ERECTION, TESTING and COMMISSIONING WORK FOR AUGMENTATION OF THE EXISTING 2.7 MLD STP WITH MOVING BED BIOLOGICAL REACTOR (MBBR) SYSTEM
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 03, 95, 020

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections