Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Emergency Restoration System ...

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Emergency Restoration System Ers for Maintain Power Supply through Intra State Transmission Network of Tptl in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_68008_1 | Ref ID: 132794507).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Emergency Restoration System Ers for Maintain Power Supply through Intra State Transmission Network of Tptl

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132794507

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/TD/AGT/NIeT/25-26/07 Date 04/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 104499883

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per Bid Document
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (Trans.), POWER||DGM Transmission Divn., Agartala, POWER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 44, 99, 883

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections