Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Different Sizes of Neoprene R...

The DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Different Sizes of Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm for Different Sizes of Valves Fitted in Dm Plant of Unit-7 and 8 and Water Works. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DPL_917589_1 | Ref ID: 128849000).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Different Sizes of Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm for Different Sizes of Valves Fitted in Dm Plant of Unit-7 and 8 and Water Works.

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128849000

Notice Ref. No.: WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E)-046 AC/163/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT SIZES OF NEOPRENE RUBBER DIAPHRAGM FOR DIFFERENT SIZES OF VALVES FITTED IN DM PLANT OF UNIT-7 AND 8 AND WATER WORKS.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections