Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Dew Point Transmitter for Mea...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Dew Point Transmitter for Measurement of Generator H2 Gas Dewpoint Installed in H2 Gas Drier of Unit#3 and #4, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia. in khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_511314_1 | Ref ID: 145246932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 542396, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Dew Point Transmitter for Measurement of Generator H2 Gas Dewpoint Installed in H2 Gas Drier of Unit#3 and #4, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia.

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145246932

Notice Ref. No.: PT-3773

Tender Value: ₹ 542396

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of DEW point transmitter for measurement of generator H2 gas dewpoint installed in H2 gas drier of Unit#3 and #4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 42, 396
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections