Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Design Consultancy and Engine...

The DEPT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Design Consultancy and Engineering Consultancy Services for Design Competition of Project of Rejuvenation, Beautification of the Three Lakes Namely as Lake No. 1, 2 and 3 o... in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHUD_142891_1 | Ref ID: 121939112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Design Consultancy and Engineering Consultancy Services for Design Competition of Project of Rejuvenation, Beautification of the Three Lakes Namely as Lake No. 1, 2 and 3 o...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121939112

Notice Ref. No.: 908/20/06/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement of Design Consultancy and Engineering Consultancy Services for Design Competition of Project of Rejuvenation, Beautification of the Three Lakes Namely as Lake No. 1, 2 and 3 on Goniana Road at Bathinda City.
Procurement of Design Consultancy and Engineering Consultancy Services for Design competition of project of rejuvenation, beautification of the three lakes namely as lake no. 1, 2 and 3 on Goniana road at Bathinda city.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Development||BDA||Division - C1
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections