Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Consumables of Various Types ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), MOHALI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Consumables of Various Types for Stp, Ro And in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IISRM_847333_1 | Ref ID: 114601366). The estimated tender value is ₹ 677526, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13600.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Consumables of Various Types for Stp, Ro And

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114601366

Notice Ref. No.: IISER/AE(E)/24-25/Tender-18

Tender Value: ₹ 677526

Tender EMD: ₹ 13600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of consumables of various types for STP, RO and UV systems of drinking water
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 11:05 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 77, 526
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections