Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Conical Rubber Spring

The JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Conical Rubber Spring in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JMRC_441575_1 | Ref ID: 114858032). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18501267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 370000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Conical Rubber Spring

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114858032

Notice Ref. No.: JMRC/OS/RS/2024-25/NIB/017

Tender Value: ₹ 18501267

Tender EMD: ₹ 370000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Conical Rubber Spring
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 01, 267
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections