Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Cisco Aci Switches, Qty: 1

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Cisco Aci Switches, Qty: 1 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743164 | Ref ID: 146893820). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Cisco Aci Switches, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146893820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of CISCO ACI Switches
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Industrial Switch, SAN Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, BUZZER SWITCH., Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections