Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Cantilever Conveyor Gearbox f...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Cantilever Conveyor Gearbox for Kdcmp Chp O&M Work., Qty: 1 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871873 | Ref ID: 147325101).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Cantilever Conveyor Gearbox for Kdcmp Chp O&M Work., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147325101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of cantilever conveyor Gearbox for KDCMP CHP O&M work.
BOQ Title: Helical Gear Box (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Helical Gear Box (V2), Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Gear Hobbing Machine, Sports Thigh Pads, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Resistance Box, Box Spanner, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections