Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Bomb Suit

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Bomb Suit in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NSG_852342_1 | Ref ID: 116201590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21168000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 423400.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Bomb Suit

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116201590

Notice Ref. No.: 36/M and E(Gen)/2024-25/BS

Tender Value: ₹ 21168000

Tender EMD: ₹ 423400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Bomb Suit along with accessories
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DG, National Security Guard, MHA||Provisioning Branch(Procurement Cell), NSG, MHA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 23, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 11, 68, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections