Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement and Installation of Bifacial Sol...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement and Installation of Bifacial Solar Panels with their Rigid Frame Supporting Structure over a 3-Storied Building Roof for 15Kw Load Along with Procurement and Installation of 1... in Bhadrak, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEDC_127246_1 | Ref ID: 138145491). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement and Installation of Bifacial Solar Panels with their Rigid Frame Supporting Structure over a 3-Storied Building Roof for 15Kw Load Along with Procurement and Installation of 1...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138145491

Notice Ref. No.: DDBDK-10-01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement and Installation of Bifacial Solar Panels with their Rigid Frame Supporting Structure over a 3-Storied Building Roof for 15Kw Load Along with Procurement and Installation of 15Kw 3-Phase Hybrid Solar Inverter with 3 Nos 100Ah Lithium-Ion
Procurement and Installation of bifacial solar panels
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE, Drainage, Cuttack||SE, Drainage, Balasore||EE, Drainage Divn, Bhadrak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections