Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Aluminized Fire Proximity Sui...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Procurement of Steam/Hot Liquid Suit, Procurement of L, Qty: 43 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944441 | Ref ID: 131925792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Procurement of Steam/Hot Liquid Suit, Procurement of L, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131925792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Procurement of Steam/Hot liquid Suit, Procurement of LPG Suit/ Low Temperature suit/ Gas tight encapsulated chemical protective Suit, Procurement of Fireman Suit
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 28-11-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Tracksuit, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Fireman axe, Scrub Suit, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Rain Suit, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Hel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections