Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BP...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 5 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864229 | Ref ID: 147583204).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2), Qty: 5

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147583204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 49 A 201
BOQ Title: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ribbon Blender Mixer Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2)
Item Title: 49 a 201
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 04-08-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Agitators for CCUS Unit at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 49-A-201 Grease CIATIM-201-Defence(V2), File/Folder (V3), Ribonuclease A, VITAMIN A, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Albert's Stain A, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), A - Scan (V2), Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suff...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections