Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Advanced Pulmonary Function T...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Advanced Pulmonary Function Test Machine, Qty: 10 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503894 | Ref ID: 129668618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 860000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Advanced Pulmonary Function Test Machine, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129668618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503894

Tender Value: ₹ 43000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 860000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Advanced Pulmonary Function Test Machine
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 860000
GeMARPTS Searched: Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine (V2), Compression Testing Machine, CBR Test machine, EEG Machine, ATM Universal testing machine, Box Strapping Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections