Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of 132Kv Current Transformers as...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of 132Kv Current Transformers as Per the Details Given in the Boq Required for Various Grid Substations Falling under the Control of Transmission (Kashmir) Jkptcl in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_283443_1 | Ref ID: 125330836).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of 132Kv Current Transformers as Per the Details Given in the Boq Required for Various Grid Substations Falling under the Control of Transmission (Kashmir) Jkptcl

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125330836

Notice Ref. No.: 05/JKPTCL/TLMD-I/SGR/2025-26 Dated 06.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3142382

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 132kV Current Transformers as per the details given in the BoQ required for various Grid Substations falling under the control of Transmission (Kashmir) JKPTCL
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar||TLMD-I Srinagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 42, 382

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections