Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis...

The VADODARA GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis for Period of 02 Year in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324417 | Ref ID: 146076675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 738900.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis for Period of 02 Year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis for Period of 02 Year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis for Period of 02 Year

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146076675

Notice Ref. No.: VGL/CO/C&P-PNG/BD202605P320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 738900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 125 Mm Mdpe Pipe on Arc Basis for Period of 02 Year
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Pipe / Fittings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-08-2026 13:59
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-08-2026 14:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 738, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 7, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections