Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of 1200Mt Lattice Type Main and ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of 1200Mt Lattice Type Main and Auxiliary Galvanized Substation Structures Alongwith Nuts, Bolts, Washers and other Necessary Accessories in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PTRCL_1077410_1 | Ref ID: 128349433).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of 1200Mt Lattice Type Main and Auxiliary Galvanized Substation Structures Alongwith Nuts, Bolts, Washers and other Necessary Accessories

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128349433

Notice Ref. No.: ESD-659

Tender Value: ₹ 117900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 1200MT Lattice Type Main and Auxiliary Galvanized Substation Structures alongwith nuts, bolts, washers and other necessary accessories
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.||Transmission HQ||SE Electy Substation Design Circle IInd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 79, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections