Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of 104 Mt Isi/Pqm Marked Ms Blac...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of 104 Mt Isi/Pqm Marked Ms Black Hexagon Bolts with Nuts of Assorted Size Conforming to is 1363 and 1367 (With Latest Amendment) and Pspcl Specification. in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_165419_1 | Ref ID: 141307598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of 104 Mt Isi/Pqm Marked Ms Black Hexagon Bolts with Nuts of Assorted Size Conforming to is 1363 and 1367 (With Latest Amendment) and Pspcl Specification.

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141307598

Notice Ref. No.: QQ-271 MS Black Bolts with Nuts

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Qq-271 Ms Black Bolts with Nuts
Procurement of 104 MT ISI/PQM marked MS Black Hexagon Bolts with Nuts of assorted size conforming to IS 1363 and 1367 (with latest amendment) and PSPCL Specification.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Material Management (MM)||PO - Conductor
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: Bolts with Nuts
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections