Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of 05 Nos. of Panel Hmi Spares f...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of 05 Nos. of Panel Hmi Spares for Process Gas Compressor Turbine Control Systems Sgt 400 Turbine at Bpb Platform Bns Asset. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_239158_2 | Ref ID: 123959834).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of 05 Nos. of Panel Hmi Spares for Process Gas Compressor Turbine Control Systems Sgt 400 Turbine at Bpb Platform Bns Asset.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123959834

Notice Ref. No.: ZW7GS25005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of 05 nos. of panel HMI spares for process Gas compressor turbine control systems SGT 400 turbine at BPB Platform BnS Asset.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||Central Procurement Department - ONGC||RC AND EMPANELMENT - ONGC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 238
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections