Tender for Corrigendum: Processor 12th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Processor 12th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852492 | Ref ID: 147411463).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare, Printed Circuit Board Network Interface Card Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare, Printed Circuit Board Network Interface Card Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Processor 12th Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147411463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor 12th Gen
BOQ Title: spare, Printed Circuit Board Network Interface Card Visual Presenters (V2)
BOQ Title: spare, Printed Circuit Board Network Interface Card Visual Presenters (V2)
Item Title: Processor 12th Gen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Main Printed Circuit Board Printed Circuit Board, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Printed circuit board storage rack, PCB Platting, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections