Tender for Corrigendum: Probe 801, Electronic Unit Type? 201 - 12 Ch...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Probe 801, Electronic Unit Type? 201 - 12 Channel, Remote Display Unit 20151, Ptfe Cable 20128-10 Mtr, Qty: 14 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807831 | Ref ID: 129970089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1092810, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Probe 801, Electronic Unit Type? 201 - 12 Channel, Remote Display Unit 20151, Ptfe Cable 20128-10 Mtr, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129970089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807831

Tender Value: ₹ 1092810

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROBE 801, Electronic Unit Type? 201 - 12 Channel, Remote Display Unit 20151, PTFE CABLE 20128-10 Mtrs.
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 21-10-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections