Tender for Corrigendum: Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spa...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Qty: 139 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423382 | Ref ID: 142408763).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Qty: 139

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142408763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tender document
BOQ Title: Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
BOQ Title: Prmm268005, Gear couplings Grid coupling Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Technical Specification as per RFQ no 10
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRMM268005
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections