Tender for Corrigendum: Privileged Access Management Solution (Pam),...

The OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR GENERAL AND CENSUS COMMISSIONER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Privileged Access Management Solution (Pam), Qty: 1 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312197 | Ref ID: 122890058). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Privileged Access Management Solution (Pam), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122890058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312197

Tender Value: ₹ 45000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Privileged Access Management Solution (PAM)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2025 6:00 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Device Management Solution, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Access Control System, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Legal Tech

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections