Tender for Corrigendum: Printer Spliter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Printer Spliter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929535 | Ref ID: 148203673).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mantra finger print scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mantra finger print scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Printer Spliter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Office Complex purpose
BOQ Title: mantra finger print scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification
BOQ Title: mantra finger print scanner, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification
Item Title: Printer Spliter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: mantra finger print scanner
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FINGERPRINT SCANNER Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Scanner (V3), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Fingerprint Powders, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Barcode Scanner, Fingerprint Brushes and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections