Tender for Corrigendum: Printer Paper Rolls (Width: 57Mm, Dia: 65 Mm...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Printer Paper Rolls (Width: 57Mm, Dia: 65 Mm, Printer Paper Rolls (Width: 75 Mm, Dia: 70 Mm, Thermal, Qty: 6800 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565141 | Ref ID: 143182391).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Printer Paper Rolls (Width: 57Mm, Dia: 65 Mm, Printer Paper Rolls (Width: 75 Mm, Dia: 70 Mm, Thermal, Qty: 6800

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143182391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printer paper Rolls (Width: 57mm, Dia: 65 mm, Printer paper Rolls (Width: 75 mm, Dia: 70 mm, Thermal Paper Roll W= 57mm, Length= 15M
Quantity Required: 6800
Start Date: 20-05-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections