Tender for Corrigendum: Printer: Nlj, Colour, 600 X 600, A3, Printer...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Printer: Nlj, Colour, 600 X 600, A3, Printer, Network Laserjet, Colour, A4, Qty: 2 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290829 | Ref ID: 139178676).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Printer: Nlj, Colour, 600 X 600, A3, Printer, Network Laserjet, Colour, A4, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139178676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTER: NLJ, COLOUR, 600 X 600, A3, PRINTER, NETWORK LASERJET, COLOUR, A4
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-03-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Curtains (V2), Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Computer Printer (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Ferrule Printer, Mold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections