Tender for Corrigendum: Printer, Description of Stores Multifunction...

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Printer, Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty including Cartridge and Power Cord Adapter Print Technology L..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699046 | Ref ID: 145188364).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in on pc and other items, All in One PC (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in on pc and other items, All in One PC (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Printer, Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty including Cartridge and Power Cord Adapter Print Technology L..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145188364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty including Cartridge and Power Cord Adapter Print Technology Laser Type of Printing Monochrome Black Print Paper Size A4 and Legal Minimum Print Speed per Minutes per ISO IEC 24734 in A4 Size Monochrome Black in PPM 26 to 30 Operating system compatibility window 10 and above Auto duplexing printing Coping 2 sided feature Scanning A4 scan speed per minute colour 6 to 10 and Mono 11 to 20 300 x 300dpi Copying original document feeder type Automatic document feeder Connectivity USB port Ethernet port Wi fi
BOQ Title: All in on pc and other items, All in One PC (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder...
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-06-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: All in on pc and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One Pc All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Industrial Panel PC, Integrated PA System, instrument trolley for hospitals, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), LED Lumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections