Tender for Corrigendum: Prf Fuel 80 Octane Blend, Qty: 145 KG, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Prf Fuel 80 Octane Blend, Qty: 145 KG, (BOQ Item #40) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847331 | Ref ID: 147201070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Reference Fuels for Cfr Engines at Hpcl Marketing Qc Laboratories, Cetane Improver (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Reference Fuels for Cfr Engines at Hpcl Marketing Qc Laboratories, Cetane Improver (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Prf Fuel 80 Octane Blend, Qty: 145 KG, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147201070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRF FUEL 80 OCTANE BLEND
BOQ Title: Supply of Reference Fuels for Cfr Engines at Hpcl Marketing Qc Laboratories, Cetane Improver (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Reference Fuels for Cfr Engines at Hpcl Marketing Qc Laboratories, Cetane Improver (V2)
Item Title: Prf Fuel 80 Octane Blend
Item Quantity: 145
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:49 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF REFERENCE FUELS FOR CFR ENGINES AT HPCL MARKETING QC LABORATORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Starter Motors for IC Engines, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections