Tender for Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Visit, Breakdown Visi...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Visit, Breakdown Visit, Calibration of Load Cell, Calibration of Cross Head, Cal, Qty: 14 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829729 | Ref ID: 147600291).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ATM Universal testing machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ATM Universal testing machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Visit, Breakdown Visit, Calibration of Load Cell, Calibration of Cross Head, Cal, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147600291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE VISIT, BREAKDOWN VISIT, CALIBRATION OF LOAD CELL, CALIBRATION OF CROSS HEAD, CALIBRATION OF EXTENSOMETER
BOQ Title: ATM Universal testing machine
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Calibration Services, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Per MT Based, Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Refilling of Industrial Gases...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections