Tender for Corrigendum: Preventive maintenance, Qty: 5 Per Month, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preventive maintenance, Qty: 5 Per Month, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253696 | Ref ID: 136150781).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Replacement of various parts of lifts at AF Stn under GE AF Jammu, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Replacement of various parts of lifts at AF Stn under GE AF Jammu, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Preventive maintenance, Qty: 5 Per Month, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136150781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Preventive maintenance and Repair of 04 Nos of lifts for 08 passengers and 13 passengers for Bldg B5 and JCO 2 map Qtrs Building under GE AF Jammu .Repair maintenacne of lifts including carrying out periodical services of 24x7 for 05 months call back services of fully automatic electrical lift with power operated door simplex collective control system with repair and maintenance of unserviceable damaged parts such as bearings bushes all type of guide shoes headers hangers door ropes door PCB Controller cards car door sills landing door sills door locks control cards and its contacts hall push buttons and its spares connector and links welding of crack and broken and MS parts Landing operating Panel of any size and capacity repairs maint of u and s damaged door safety edge and sensor mechanical safety lock magnetic lock or contact car position indicator ARD system and all connected accessories necessary wiring of hall push button assembly repair and maintenance of broken COP and LOP buttons and display including cover Fire alarm Firemen button glass Intercom alarm and hooters
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of various parts of lifts at AF Stn under GE AF Jammu, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Preventive maintenance
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Per Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of various parts of lifts at AF Stn under GE AF Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Repair and Overhauling Service, Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections