Tender for Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Kits, Qty: 4 Kits, (B...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Kits, Qty: 4 Kits, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913705 | Ref ID: 147571632).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical Spares and PM kits for Emission Measurement Systems, Dosing pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical Spares and PM kits for Emission Measurement Systems, Dosing pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Preventive Maintenance Kits, Qty: 4 Kits, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147571632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 Mexa 7100D EGR Emission Measurement Systems
BOQ Title: Critical Spares and PM kits for Emission Measurement Systems, Dosing pump
BOQ Title: Critical Spares and PM kits for Emission Measurement Systems, Dosing pump
Item Title: Preventive Maintenance Kits
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Critical Spares and PM kits for Emission Measurement Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Educational School Kits for States, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2), Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malari...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections