Tender for Corrigendum: Pressure Sensor, Pressure Relief Valve, Qty: 3

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pressure Sensor, Pressure Relief Valve, Qty: 3 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827852 | Ref ID: 147098551).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Pressure Sensor, Pressure Relief Valve, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure Sensor, Pressure Relief Valve
BOQ Title: Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Pressure reducing valve, Pressure Safety Valve, Sequence valve, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Gauge Valve - BHEL, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections