Tender for Corrigendum: Pressure Indicator Display Unit, Qty: 1 Piec...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pressure Indicator Display Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946605 | Ref ID: 133831559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17073.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various spares installed in the 03 no RLS, Platform Swing - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various spares installed in the 03 no RLS, Platform Swing - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pressure Indicator Display Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133831559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17073

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part no. MAE190000011 PRESSURE INDICATOR DISPLAY UNIT
BOQ Title: Various spares installed in the 03 no RLS, Platform Swing - RBSK
Item Title: Pressure Indicator Display Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17073
BOQ Title: Various spares installed in the 03 no RLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle for Specially Abled, E Cart for Goods (V2), Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Goods Searched String: PLUMMER BLOCK ASSEMBLY Plummer Block Assembly, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL, Wooden block, Commerc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections