Tender for Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, it...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, its Green Room, Panel Room, Including Making the Permanent Partitions Acoustic at 2Nd Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi Bhubaneswar, Odisha in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132510244).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, its Green Room, Panel Room, Including Making the Permanent Partitions Acoustic at 2Nd Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi Bhubaneswar, Odisha category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, its Green Room, Panel Room, Including Making the Permanent Partitions Acoustic at 2Nd Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi Bhubaneswar, Odisha Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, its Green Room, Panel Room, Including Making the Permanent Partitions Acoustic at 2Nd Floor, Main Office Building, Rbi Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132510244

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Preparation of Partition for Auditorium, Its Green Room, Panel Room, Including Making the Permanent Partitions Acoustic at 2nd Floor, Main Office Building, RBI Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Description (E-Tender no.: RBI/Bhubaneswar Regional Office/Estate/34/25-26/ET/684)
Published Date : Dec 22, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Dec 29, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections