Tender for Corrigendum: Preparation of Master Plan for Cochin Intern...

The COCHIN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (CIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preparation of Master Plan for Cochin International Airport in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CIAL_824569_1 | Ref ID: 135592533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Preparation of Master Plan for Cochin International Airport

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135592533

Notice Ref. No.: CIAL/OPS/AMP/101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The scope of consultancy services covers the preparation of Master Plan for Cochin International Airport with a plan period of 25 years
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Cochin International Airport Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Consultancy Services
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections