Tender for Corrigendum: Preparation of Gis Based Maps (Base Map, Inf...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preparation of Gis Based Maps (Base Map, Infrastructure Map and Land Use Map, Etc.), and Creation of Data Bank and Planning Report after Physical and Socio-Economic Survey for the Rural A... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_955068_1 | Ref ID: 133945595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Preparation of Gis Based Maps (Base Map, Infrastructure Map and Land Use Map, Etc.), and Creation of Data Bank and Planning Report after Physical and Socio-Economic Survey for the Rural A...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133945595

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/CIVIL/E and AM/Planning Circle/SE/16 OF 2025-26 , Dt. 12.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Preparation of Gis Based Maps (Base Map, Infrastructure Map and Land Use Map, Etc.), and Creation of Data Bank and Planning Report after Physical and Socio-Economic Survey for the Rural Areas of Part of Howrah and Hooghly Districts Within Kolkata Met
KMDA/CIVIL/E and AM/Planning Circle/SE/16 OF 2025-26
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||AD SECTOR||PLANNING CIRCLE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 224
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections