Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Corrigendum: Preparation of Dpr through Consultancy Services for Slope Stablization Works Including Geological Survey and Design of Hill Slope in Epc Mode at Malai Nallah Bridge (A1 Side Abutment) at ...
Posting Date: 10 May 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141024056
Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) SPK/EPC/02/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3878867
Tender EMD: ₹ 38788
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Preparation of Dpr through Consultancy Services for Slope Stablization Works Including Geological Survey and Design of Hill Slope in Epc Mode at Malai Nallah Bridge (A1 Side Abutment) at Km 55.050, Khurd Nallah Bridge (A1 Side Abutment) at Km 53.450
PREPARATION OF DPR THROUGH CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABLIZATION WORKS INCLUDING GEOLOGICAL SURVEY AND DESIGN OF HILL SLOPE IN EPC MODE AT MALAI NALLAH BRIDGE (A1 SIDE ABUTMENT) AT KM 55.050, KHURD NALLAH BRIDGE (A1 SIDE ABUTMENT) AT KM 53.450
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Sampark(Jammu) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Preparation of DPR for Slope Stabilisation
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 788
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 78, 867
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections