Tender for Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Project Report for W...

The GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Work of Construction of Roads with Complete Drainage System at Different Locations Within the Limits of Gwalior Municipal Corporation, Including... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_447861_1 | Ref ID: 127566604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Work of Construction of Roads with Complete Drainage System at Different Locations Within the Limits of Gwalior Municipal Corporation, Including...

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127566604

Notice Ref. No.: MPGMC235/25x3/3/Jan/ 2025-26/

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Work of Construction of Roads with Complete Drainage System at Different Locations Within the Limits of Gwalior Municipal Corporation, Including Detailed Survey of Areas, Soil Investigation, Traffic Survey,
Preparation of Detailed Project Report for work of construction of roads with complete drainage system at different locations within the limits of Gwalior Municipal Corporation, including detailed survey of areas, soil investigation, traffic survey,
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 184
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections