Tender for Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Drawings (Structural...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Drawings (Structural/Architectural/Site Plan) Including Conducting of Detailed Survey/Soil Investigation/ Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural / Str... in Chenani, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_315355_1 | Ref ID: 145645424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Drawings (Structural/Architectural/Site Plan) Including Conducting of Detailed Survey/Soil Investigation/ Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural / Str...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145645424

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. 32 of 2026-27 dated 09-07-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Preparation of Detailed Drawings (Structural/Architectural/Site Plan) Including Conducting of Detailed Survey/Soil Investigation/ Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural / Structural Design of Rcc as Per Indian Standard Codes of Practice
Refer to BOQ
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Chenani
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections