Tender for Corrigendum: Premium Lithium Ion Solid State Rechargable ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Premium Lithium Ion Solid State Rechargable 52000Mah Battery, Qty: 1 in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177123 | Ref ID: 136291493).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Premium Lithium Ion Solid State Rechargable 52000Mah Battery, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136291493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREMIUM LITHIUM ION SOLID STATE RECHARGABLE 52000MAH BATTERY
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-02-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - Rickshaws, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws), Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries, 48 Volt, for E - Rickshaws (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections