Tender for Corrigendum: Precision screwdriver set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ ...

The BOARD OF RADIATION AND ISOTOPE TECHNOLOGY (BRIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Precision screwdriver set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779702 | Ref ID: 129666150).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from high definition multimedia interface splitter and accessories, Multipurpose Knife / Tool modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar high definition multimedia interface splitter and accessories, Multipurpose Knife / Tool modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Precision screwdriver set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129666150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A) 36 pieces, strong magnetic handle heavy screwdriver set -1Set. Tool set (6 Part) - 2 Set.
BOQ Title: high definition multimedia interface splitter and accessories, Multipurpose Knife / Tool modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessori...
Item Title: Precision screwdriver set
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: high definition multimedia interface splitter and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections