Tender for Corrigendum: Pre Bid for Eoi for Selection of Pre Bid Par...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pre Bid for Eoi for Selection of Pre Bid Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System Atms on National High... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCIL_240084_1 | Ref ID: 123773596).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Pre Bid for Eoi for Selection of Pre Bid Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System Atms on National High...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123773596

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/IT-TIV/106/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Pre Bid for Eoi for Selection of Pre Bid Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System Atms on National Highway 92, 730B, 730C, and 731K from Etawah to Pilibhit
Pre bid for EOI for Selection of Pre bid partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System ATMS on National Highway 92, 730B, 730C, and 731K from Etawah to Pilibhit
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 2005
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections