Tender for Corrigendum: Pre and Post Examination Work, Rate of Execu...

The SHRI VISHWAKARMA SKILL UNIVERSITY (SVSU), RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pre and Post Examination Work, Rate of Execution of Work Per Student of Examination as Per Terms and Conditions Defined in E-Bid Document Approximate No. of Student for Per Semenster 3000... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_VSU_526687_1 | Ref ID: 134694352).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Pre and Post Examination Work, Rate of Execution of Work Per Student of Examination as Per Terms and Conditions Defined in E-Bid Document Approximate No. of Student for Per Semenster 3000...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134694352

Notice Ref. No.: 7503

Tender Value: ₹ 12500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Pre and Post Examination Work, Rate of Execution of Work Per Student of Examination as Per Terms and Conditions Defined in E-Bid Document Approximate No. of Student for Per Semenster 3000.
Rate of Execution of work per student of examination as per terms and conditions defined in E-bid document Approximate no. Of student for per semenster 3000.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: VISHVAKARMA SKILLS UNIVERSITY||REGISTRAR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: pre and post examination work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections