Tender for Corrigendum: PPR Socket, PPR Socket 20mm brass, Qty: 20 N...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PPR Socket, PPR Socket 20mm brass, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804971 | Ref ID: 147115239).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Insulated PPR Pipe and other material, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Insulated PPR Pipe and other material, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: PPR Socket, PPR Socket 20mm brass, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147115239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PPR Socket 20mm brass
BOQ Title: Supply of Insulated PPR Pipe and other material, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801
BOQ Title: Supply of Insulated PPR Pipe and other material, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801
Item Title: PPR Socket
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Insulated PPR Pipe and other material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections