Tender for Corrigendum: Power Supply Unit, Control Panel Unit, Ru/Au...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Supply Unit, Control Panel Unit, Ru/Aux Circuit Unit, Namur Relay 1 Phase, Qty: 12 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731484 | Ref ID: 146893166).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Motor Protection Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Motor Protection Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Supply Unit, Control Panel Unit, Ru/Aux Circuit Unit, Namur Relay 1 Phase, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146893166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Supply Unit, Control Panel Unit, RU/AUX Circuit Unit, NAMUR Relay 1 Phase
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 06-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Single phasing preventer Relay (SPPR), Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Voltage Monitor Relay, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Distribution...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections