Tender for Corrigendum: Power Supply Part of Torpedo Interface Modul...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Supply Part of Torpedo Interface Module, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #100) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903167 | Ref ID: 148013095).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Engineering items, Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Engineering items, Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Supply Part of Torpedo Interface Module, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148013095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER SUPPLY PART OF TORPEDO INTERFACE MODULE
PART NO 2P94984 RN 91CL100C0005
BOQ Title: Procurement of Engineering items, Limit Switch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Engineering items, Limit Switch
Item Title: Power Supply Part of Torpedo Interface Module
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Engineering items
GeMARPTS Searched: With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment Searched String: CP341 COMMUNICATION PART OF IPMS Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections