Tender for Corrigendum: Power Supply and Traction Works

The KARNATAKA RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (KRIDE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Supply and Traction Works in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_KRIDE_216260_1 | Ref ID: 117911450). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8724386992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87200000.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Supply and Traction Works

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117911450

Notice Ref. No.: K-RIDE/BSRP/PST/C2andC4/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 8724386992

Tender EMD: ₹ 87200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Receiving Substation with incoming Cabling from Grid Substation including 25 kV-AC Traction cum 33kV Auxiliary Main Sub- Stations, 25kV Overhead Equipment, Auxiliary Power Supply and other works for BSRP
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 72, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 72, 43, 86, 992
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections